G6 SILVER BULLET

Date of Birth:
11/6/2013
Nickname:
MARSHMALLOW
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
DCT CATTLE CO
Breeder:
G6 LONGHORNS
Reg #1:
CI286720
For Sale:
Yes
Award DateEvent LocationAward
03/27/2015B&C Futurity Brookfield, MO1st Place in her class

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceChard Iron06/01/2020  CONFIRMED BRED

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
10/03/2020Blood Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip77.500010/03/2020  
Weight1355.000010/03/2020  
Tip to Tip77.000003/29/2020  
Weight1085.000003/29/2020  
Tip to Tip46.250008/05/2015  
Tip to Tip38.250003/17/2015  
  • CHARD IRON

    2021 Service Sire

    • CHARD IRON
    • DOB: 4/29/2012
    • DRAG IRON x FINE FOREVER
    • Confirmed bred for a Spring 2021 calf!