ECR OUTSTANDING ORIGIN

Date of Birth:
11/2/2018
Nickname:
STRAWBERRY
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
DCT CATTLE CO
Breeder:
EL COYOTE RANCH
Notes:
Daughter of the 90"+ Cornerstone ECR. Heifer at side sired by Drag Iron.
Reg #1:
CI318885
For Sale:
Yes

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Artificial InseminationDRAG IRON05/30/202105/30/2021  
Natural ServiceSPEAKEASY06/20/2020   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
10/03/2020Palpation Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip49.625009/08/2020  
Weight734.000009/08/2020  
Tip to Tip44.250006/20/2020  
Tip to Tip38.000003/29/2020  
Weight564.000003/29/2020